Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

North Canton Crime Statistics and Crime Data

North Canton AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

North Canton Ohio Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
North Canton OH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall North Canton Crime Index 3552113.14479.3
 
North Canton Violent Crimes 1377.4553.5
North Canton Murders 007
North Canton Rapes 1633.1
North Canton Robberies 741.7205.8
North Canton Aggravated Assaults 529.8336.5
 
North Canton Property Crimes 3422035.73906.1
North Canton Burglaries 66392.9813.2
North Canton Larceny/Thefts 2671589.32601.7
North Canton Motor Vehicle Thefts 953.6501.5
 
North Canton Arsons 1  211.9N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the North Canton crime collection area population of 16,800.
  • North Canton crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 North Canton crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect North Canton

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates North Canton crime level is better than national average.

Indicates North Canton crime level is worse than national average.

 NORTH CANTON STATISTICS
 North Canton Population: 16369
 Male Population: 7638
 Female Population: 8731
 Households: 7114
 Median Age: 42
 Average Household Size: 2.18
North Canton Population
North Canton Crime Level:

 MORE OH CRIME STATS
  Columbus
  Cincinnati
  Cleveland
  Dayton
  Akron
  Toledo
  Canton
  Lima
  Youngstown
  Mansfield
  Lancaster
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement